GDPR

www.hausklager.at | owner: Guenter Klager

Basis
This privacy statement concerns all persons, which use the services of Guenther Klager / Haus Klager. We are hereby informing you of the type, extent and purpose of the capture and use of your personal data by our company. We respect your privacy and are committed to precisely following the legal requirements for the processing of your personal data (EU regulation no. 679/2016 (GDPR), DSG 2000, DSG 2018 and TKG 2003). All your personal data is processed on this basis. Guenther Klager is responsible for the processing of data. By using our services and providing your consent in accordance with this declaration, you confirm that you are 14-years or above and are able to give valid consent, or you have provided us with a valid declaration of consent from your legal guardian or solicitors.

Information in accordance with Art 13 GDPR
Your personal data, particularly:

  • your Master data (last name, first name, place of residence, address, email address, telephone and fax numbers, date of birth, customer number) and language and license plate) the data contained in your travel documents (passport number, passport data, date of birth, issuing authority, expiration date)
  • ID data (personal IDs, driving licenses etc. including issuing authority and expiry date) destinations, length of stay, contact persons, conditions, special services,  personal preferences are required for our services.
  • For these purposes, this data is saved, processed and, if needed, transferred to third parties – including service providers.

We do not use profiling methods or make automated decisions.

The legal foundations for these data processing procedures are:

  • the fulfilment of our pre-contractual and contractual obligations to yourself, consent declarations obtained from yourself,
  • statutory, contractual or other legal obligations (e.g. documentation rights and obligations as per finance and accounting, tax and customs regulations, contract administration, reporting regulations, legal disputes,
    as well as Art. 96 TKG
  • and our legitimate interests (e.g. the betterment of our client services, also within the scope of direct advertising or the perception of our own legal interests).

The length for which the data is saved is calculated in accordance with the length of our business relationship, the declarations of consent, as provided by yourself, as well as the statutory requirements to preserve records and legal obligations, which apply to our business. In case of regular business and in the interest of optimum client services, we must stress that we are committed to knowing your previously submitted customer wishes so well, that we can provide lasting and on-going customer satisfaction.

Our internet presence

Your access data is automatically captured and saved when you access our webpage. This access data can include which webpage you accessed, any viewed documents, date and time of access, IP address of the user, data of the pc used for access, particularly the browser and operating system as well as data size and the successful access notification, in particular. We use this access data for internal statistical purposes to guarantee the reliability of our presence and improve it. The access data will be used for evidence preservation in case of suspicion of illegal activity. By entering your personal data into one of our contact forms, you acknowledge that it is saved and processed by us for the duration of this concrete enquiry. This applies to the enquiries you submit via contact forms, chat and emails in particular. We need this data to process your enquiry and also save your IP address, in these cases, for evidence preservation. The data is saved provided it is required to aid with potential supplementary or follow-up questions by you or us. If you create an internet account with us, then we give you online access to your contract data. You keep your login data safe and ensure that no unauthorised persons are able to access your account. We accept no liability in cases of unauthorised access which can be attributed to your misconduct – if even in part. Your account data is only transmitted via an encrypted internet connection (https). We are not liable for loss of data or in case of a third party accessing your data, if we adhere to the necessary security procedures in accordance with the latest technology developments. The legal basis for this data processing is your declaration of consent, our pre-contractual and contractual obligations to you, our legitimate interests and legal requirements of any kind and Art. 96 TKG.

Rights/Contacts

You can request access to your personal data, saved by us, at any time and free of charge. As the person concerned, you have a right to retraction, information, deletion, correction and restriction of your personal data, provided we are not bound by a statutory requirement to preserve these records. For more information regarding your rights as the person concerned, please contact us under welcome@hausklager.at. We are happy to help. The Austrian Data Protection Authority (DSB) Wickenburggasse 8-10, 1080 Vienna is responsible for complaints, as the relevant regulatory authority.

Others:

We have implemented organisational and technical protective measures in places which we continually evaluate and adapt where necessary, to protect your personal data which is saved and processed by us.We reserve the right to change this privacy statement at any time to adapt to new developments. The new version is valid from date of publication on our website. The current version of the privacy statement can be viewed on our website, our imprint via https://hausklager.at/impress/

Haus Klager © 2023 | created by dt-trend.at